Home  
Map  

Fiber Optic Attenuators

These are our standard Fiber Optic Attenuators and their prices.   We can provide almost any combination of connector type, connector gender, and attenuation value.   Just call and let us know what you need.

Fiber Optic Attenuator Description

 New Model

 Photo

 Old Model

Unit Price*

FC/APC Male-Female
FC/APC Male-Female
10dB 1310/1550 nm

ATN-DD-10

$38

FC/APC Male-Female
5dB 1310/1550 nm

ATN-DD-05

$38

FC/APC Male-Female
3dB 1310/1550 nm

ATN-DD-03

$38

FC/APC Male-Female
1dB 1310/1550 nm

ATN-DD-01

$38

FC/PC Male-Female
FC/PC Male-Female
10dB 1310/1550 nm

ATN-FF-10

ATN-0707-10

$38

FC/PC Male-Female
5dB 1310/1550 nm

ATN-FF-05

$38

FC/PC Male-Female
3dB 1310/1550 nm

ATN-FF-03

$38

FC/PC Male-Female
2dB 1310/1550 nm

ATN-FF-02

$38

FC/PC Male-Female
1dB 1310/1550 nm

ATN-FF-01

$38

FC/PC Female-Female
FC/PC Female-Female
10dB 1310/1550 nm

ATN-FG-10

$38

ST/PC Male-Female
ST/PC Male- Female
10dB 1310/1550 nm

ATN-SS-10

$38

 

ST/PC Male- Female
5dB 1310/1550 nm

ATN-SS-05

$38

ST/PC Male- Female
3dB 1310/1550 nm

ATN-SS-03

$38

ST/PC Male- Female
2dB 1310/1550 nm

ATN-SS-02

$38

ST/PC Male- Female
1dB 1310/1550 nm

ATN-SS-01

$38

ST/PC Female-Female
ST/PC Bulkhead
Female to Female
10dB 850nm/1550nm

ATN-ST-10

FIS 15dB ST Bulkhead Attenuator for 1310nm

$38

*All prices $US and subject to change, contact us for latest price


LuxLink

Voice: 1-516-931-2800

Email:  Contact Us