Home  
Map  
Home
Up
Products
Services
FAQ
Support
App Notes
Policies

Fiber Optic Adapters

These are our standard Fiber Optic Adapters and their prices.  Click here for SMA Cables.     We can provide almost any combination of  Fiber connector type, connector gender, and fiber length.   Just call and let us know what you need.

Fiber Optic Adapter Description

Model No

Unit Price*

ST female to ST female, 0 meters

ADP-SS3-00

$11.00

*All prices $US and subject to change.  Call or email for latest quote.

 Common Fiber Optic Connectors

 

 

Liteway  Adapter Model Numbers

 

Male side to/from Liteway unit

Female side to/from cable

Attenuator Description

Model number

 

 

 

 

FC (sm)

LC

FC Male to LC Female,sm, Adapter

ADP-FL7

FC (sm)

ST

FC Male to ST Female,sm, Adapter

ADP-FS7

FC (sm)

SC

FC Male to SC Female,sm, Adapter

ADP-FC7

ST (mm)

LC

ST Male to LC Female,mm, Adapter

ADP-SL1

ST (mm)

FC

ST Male to FC Female,mm, Adapter

ADP-SF1

ST (mm)

SC

ST Male to SC Female,mm,.5 meter,Adapter

ADP-SC1-05

ST (mm)

SMA (legacy)

ST Male to SMA Female,mm,.5 meter,Adapter

ADP-SA1-05

SMA (legacy mm)

ST

SMA Male to ST Female,mm,.5meter,Adapter

ADP-AS1-05

BNC (electrical)

Terminal block

BNC (Electrical) to Terminal block

ADP-BNC-TB

 

 

 

 

Butt splice

ST/ST (sm or mm)

ST to ST Females, mm or sm, Splice Adapter

ADP-SS

Butt splice

FC/FC (sm or mm)

FC to FC Females, mm or sm, Splice Adapter

ADP-FF

Butt splice

SC/SC (sm or mm)

SC to SC Females, mm or sm, Splice Adapter

ADP-CC

Butt splice

LC/LC (sm or mm)

LC to LC Females, mm or sm,  Splice Adapter

ADP-LL

Butt splice

SMA/SMA (mm)

SMA to SMA Females, mm, Splice Adapter

ADP-AA1

 

 

 

 

APC Adapter

SC to SC (sm)

SC/UPC male to SC/APC female, sm 

ADP-CC7-APC

 

NOTES

 

 

 

 

 

Part number ending in 1 is for standard 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber

Part number ending in 7 is for standard 8-10/125 micron single-mode fiber

Part number ending in 05 is for a 0.5 meter fiber between connnectors

Part number with no ending is for an adapter with no inbetween fiber

Part number ending in TB is for a mechanical terminal block

 


LuxLink

Voice: 1-516-931-2800

Email:  Contact Us